Readscheme.org
Partial Evaluation Bibliography Home
Bibliography
Implementations
Past Events
Journal Special Issues
Implementations

ACM SIGPLAN Symposium on Partial Evaluation and Semantics-Based Program Manipulation (PEPM '95)

La Jolla, California, USA
June 21-23, 1995

Program

Session 1

Thomas W. Reps
"Shape Analysis as a Generalized Path Problem"
ACM Digital Library

C. R. Ramakrishnan, I. V. Ramakrishnan and R. C. Sekar
"A Symbolic Constraint Solving Framework for Analysis of Logic Programs"
ACM Digital Library

Session 2

Neil D. Jones
"Special Address: MIX ten years after"
ACM Digital Library

Session 3

Torben Æ. Mogensen
"Self-applicable Online Partial Evaluation of Pure Lambda Calculus"
ACM Digital Library

Yan Mei Tang and Pierre Jouvelot
"Effect Systems with Subtyping"
ACM Digital Library

Session 4

Dirk Dussart, Eddy Bevers and Karel De Vlaminck
"Polyvariant Constructor Specialisation"
ACM Digital Library

Karoline Malmkjær and Peter Ørbæk
"Polyvariant Specialisation for Higher-Order, Block-Structured Languages"
ACM Digital Library

German Puebla and Manuel V. Hermenegildo
"Implementation of Multiple Specialization in Logic Programs"
ACM Digital Library

Session 5

Daniel Le Métayer
"Proving Properties of Programs Defined over Recursive Data Structures"
ACM Digital Library

Manuvir Das, Thomas W. Reps and Pascal Van Hentenryck
"Semantic Foundations of Binding Time Analysis for Imperative Programs"
ACM Digital Library

Session 6: Invited Talk

Saumya K. Debray
"Abstract Interpretation and Low-Level Code Optimization"
ACM Digital Library

Session 7

Bruno Monsuez
"Using Abstract Interpretation to Define a Strictness Type Inference System"
ACM Digital Library

Eric Goubault
"Schedulers as Abstract Interpreter of Higher Dimensional Automata"
ACM Digital Library

Session 8

Michael Sperber and Peter Thiemann
"The Essence of LR Parsing"
ACM Digital Library

Thomas P. Jensen
"Clock Analysis of Synchronous Dataflow Programs"
ACM Digital Library

Session 9

Sandro Etalle and Maurizio Gabbrielli
"The Replacement Operation for CLP Modules"
ACM Digital Library

David Sands
"Higher Order Expression Procedures"
ACM Digital Library

Yanhong A. Liu and Tim Teitelbaum
"Caching Intermediate Results for Program Improvement"
ACM Digital Library

Session 10

Christopher Colby
"Analyzing the Communication Topology of Concurrent Programs"
ACM Digital Library

Régis Cridlig
"Semantic Analysis of Shared-Memory Concurrent Languages using Abstract Model-Checking"
ACM Digital Library

Session 11: Invited Talk

Alain Deutsch
"An Overview of Semantic Models and Static Analysis Techniques for Inductive Data Structures and Pointers"
ACM Digital Library

Session 12

Kyung-Goo Doh
"Action Transformation by Partial Evaluation"
ACM Digital Library

Lunjin Lu
"Type Analysis of Logic Programs in the Presence of Type Definitions"
ACM Digital Library

Michael Leuschel and Danny De Schreye
"Towards Creating Specialised Integrity Checks through Partial Evaluation of Meta-Interpreters"
ACM Digital Library

Last modified: Monday, February 16th, 2009 6:22:13pm
HTML generated using WebIt!.